Alabama Society

President Robert Thomas
Vice President Robert Melton
Treasurer William Clement
Secretary David Milam
Registrar William Clement
Surgeon Richard Price
Chancellor Benjamin Thomas
President Emeritus John David Edward Milam
Contact thomases@bellsouth.net

California Society

President John L. Moriarty
Vice President Paul W. Gray, Ed.D.
Vice President Glenn H. Thornhill
Vice President & Genealogist Wayne J. Rogers
Secretary Douglas R. Boyd, Sr.
Treasurer Richard H. Breithaupt, Jr.
Society Address 600 S. Central Ave. Glendale, CA 91204
Phone: (818) 240-1775
Membership inquiries membership@srcalifornia.com
Website: http://www.srcalifornia.com/

Connecticut Society

President Christopher M. Nichols
Secretary & Treasurer Dan Benoit
Registrar Timothy Lester Jacobs, theregistrar48@gmail.com
Society Address PO Box 270771 West Hartford, CT 06127-0771
Website http://www.connecticutsr.org/
eMail: spshaw76@gmail.com

District of Columbia Society

President Ed Rodriguez
1st V.P. Michael Sivy
2nd V.P. Chip Dean
3rd V.P. John Lynham
Registrar Donald Lamson
Treasurer William Cannon
Asst Treasurer John Works
Chancellor David Harding Wetmore
Color Guard Capt. Eldon Miles Kaplan
Historian Peter Dixon
Marshall Priestley “Pete” Toulmin, III
Secretary John Lynham
Asst. Secretary Drew Peterson
Society Address 2718 S. June St, Arlington, VA 22202
eMail: michaelsivy@hotmail.com

European Society

President Charles D. Carroll
Vice President Jacques de Farcy de la Villedubois
Secretary RADM J. Robert Lunney
Treasurer Charles D. Carroll
Registrar John B. Moran III
Representative to General Society James F. Stebbins
Society Address PO Box 1886, Middleburg, VA 20118-1886

Florida Society

President Richard Alan Gregory
Vice President Jeffrey Lee Sizemore
Secretary Colonel Robert Williams McGuire, Jr.
Treasurer Jeffrey Lee Sizemore
Registrar Jeffrey Lee Sizemore
Chaplain David Eben Bussone
Society Contact Jeffrey Lee Sizemore
Phone: (407) 932-4335
Contact Email swampfox1812@cfl.rr

Georgia Society

President Jimmy P. Smith, Jr.
1st Vice President Chris Blaine
2nd Vice President Marvin S. Strode
Secretary Frank Hardeman, III
Treasurer Francis A. Brown
Registrar Charles L. Williams
Surgeon Eugene B. McLaurin, M.D.
Solicitor Lamar W. Davis
Chaplain R. Gilbert Wells
Historian David H. Dickey, Esq.
Color Guard Capt Brig Gen Steven Westgate
Society Contact P.O. Box 2802
Savannah, GA 31402-2802
Website: www.SRGeorgia.org

Illinois Society

President Rex L. Gradeless II
Treasurer Rex L. Gradeless
Registrar Donald E. Gradeless
Chaplain Father Scott Archer
Historian Robert D. Rati
To contact the Society Email: Gradeless@gmail.com
Website: http://sril.gradeless.com/

Indiana Society

President Kevin L. Waldroup, P.E.
First Vice President Peter D. Smith
Second Vice President Vacant
Recording Secretary William C. Wilder
Treasurer Dr. Donald E. Gradeless
Registrar Dr. Donald E. Gradeless
Corresponding Secretary William C. Wilder
Historian Robert D. Rati
Chaplain Allen W. Moore
Surgeon Dr. Neal Chase Pitts
Chancellor Vacant
Representative to General Society Robert D. Rati
To contact the Society 10133 N County Road 1000 E
Brownsburg, IN 46112
317-730-4193
eMail: kevin@kevinwaldroup.com or Gradeless@gmail.com
Website Visit Website

Kentucky Society

President Louis A. “Buzz” Carmichael
First Vice President C. William Swinford, Jr.
Second Vice President Lowry R. Watkins
Secretary Col Ron Williams
Treasurer Daniel H. Miller, Esq.
Registrar Paul E. Holbrook, Jr.
Historian Jackie Miller
Chaplain Joseph Jones
Color Guard Capt Dr Larry Leslie
To contact the Society 4390 Clearwater Way, Unit 1602
Lexington, KY 40515
Phone (859) 619-1919
Email Buzz@CBA-1.com

Louisiana Society

President Pierre Armand McGraw
First Vice President D. Clifford Jackson
Second Vice President Peter Michael McEnery
Registrar Randall L. Kleinman
Genealogist Randall L. Kleinman
Chaplain Rev. W. Gedge Gayle, Jr.
Chancellor James Ryan III
Treasurer William Allerton III
Secretary William Allerton III
Color Guard Capt David Barr Gooch
Surgeon M. Edward St. Martin, Jr. M.D.
Historian Edward Church Bush
Representative to the General Society Dudley Clifford Jackson
Contact the Society 616 Main Street
Laplace, LA 70068
Phone: 504-453-5300
Email Contact: mcp454@aol.com

Maryland Society

President Thomas R. Hosford
Secretary Eric A. Zetterberg
Treasurer Daniel B. Fisher
Registrar James S. Hanna
Membership Dennis L. Peters
Historian Robert B. Carter
Solicitor Russell P. Rich Jr.
Assistant Solicitor Douglas Borg
Genealogist James G. Bigwood
Chaplain Rev. Thomas E. Davison
Color Guard Captain Scott Watkins
Assistant Captain Hardinge I. Smith
To contact the Society 20604 Highland Hall Drive, Montgomery Village, MD  20886  
Phone: 301-509-6493
Email: zetterberg@verizon.net
Website: http://srmd1776.org

Massachusetts Society

President Brent J. Anderson
First Vice President D. Brenton Simons
Second Vice President Bradford V. Rowell
Secretary C. Carter Jernigan
Treasurer Jared L. Hubbard
Registrar David A. Lambert
Historian Christopher C. Child
Chaplin Rev David A. Hockensmith
To contact the Society PO Box 269, Sudbury, MA 01776
Phone: (617) 615-9878
Website: www.SRMass.org
Email: Info@SRMass.org

Michigan Society

President Geoffrey A. Hickok
Vice President LT-COL (Ret) Max J. Rieske
Secretary Hon James B. Pahl, Esq.
Treasurer Keith G. Harrison
Registrar Steven S. Martin
Historian Gary Thomas
Chaplin Ronald G. Shull
Chancellor James R. Neal, Esq.
Gen Soc Rep LT-COL (Ret) Max J. Rieske
Rep to CAR Richard Rieske
Contact the Society Michigan Sons of the Revolution
15550 26th St.
Gobles, MI. 49055-9213
Email: Registrar@srmi1776.org
Website: www.SRMI1776.org

Minnesota Society

President Michael John Stainbrook, Sr.
Vice President Dennis Garvin Croonquist
Secretary/Treasurer Duane L.C.M. Galles, PhD
Registrar Arthur Louis Finnell
Solicitor William R. Johnson, Esq.
Representative to the General Board Duane L.C.M. Galles, Esq.
Chaplain Michael S. Swisher
Society Contact: Arthur Louis Finnell
1900 Central Avenue NE, Apt. 413
Minneapolis, MN 55418-4594
(612) 750-8421
pappabearmn@gmail.com

Missouri Society

President David W. Swafford
Vice President James Jefferson Long
Secretary James Elkin Osbourn
Treasurer James Elkin Osbourn
Registrar Sumner Gary Hunnewell
Historian Jerry Walker
Chaplain (Vacant)
Capt. of the Color Guard (Vacant)
Board of Managers Stanley Dee Buckles, Wayne Davis, Clark Hickman
Society Contact: Missouri Society
Sons of the Revolution
3213 SW Shadow Brook Dr
Blue Springs, MO 64015-3490
eMail: swafford.david.william@gmail.com
Phone: (816) 255-0989

New Jersey Society

President Kenneth H. McKeever, Ph.D.
Vice President James P. McNeilly
Secretary Edward N. Rianhard
Treasurer James P. McNeilly
Historian Howard M. Thomas
Registrar Kenneth H. McKeever, Ph.D.
Counselor Stephen H. Case, Esq.
Chaplain & Surgeon Robert Olson, M.D.
Color Guard Captain Jonathan M. McLean
Additional Board Members Jeffrey Clark
Wickliffe Hollingshead
Edward C. Horton
David Kinney
Clark McCullough
John A. Moller
George H. Pearson
H.L. Boyer Royal
Benjamin Strong
To contact the Society NJ Society Sons of the Revolution
Edward N. Rianhard, Secretary
Email: info@srnj.org
Website: www.SRNJ.org

New York Society

President Peter C. Hein
First Vice President Peter J. W. Sherwin
Second Vice President Raymond J. Manning
Third Vice President Andrew W. Russell
Secretary Owen A. Kloter
Treasurer Mark S. Kopinski
Registrar Scott A. Jeffrey
Chaplain Fr. Christopher Cullen S. J.
To contact the Society 54 Pearl Street,
Fraunces Tavern Museum
New York, NY 10004-2429
For Membership: Shelby Carr  SCarr@SonsOfTheRevolution.org
Office: (212) 425-1776
FAX: (212) 509-3467
Website: SonsOfTheRevolution.org

North Carolina Society

President: Augustus E. Succop III

Immediate Past President: Daniel L. Hopping

Vice President: Randall E. Sprinkle

Secretary: Gary L. Hall

Treasurer: Andrew C. Smith

Registrar: John R. Harman, Jr.

Historian: W. Daniel Pate

Chaplain: Russell H. McCullough III

Chancellor: Carlton M. Mansfield, Esq.

Captain of the Color Guard: Daniel L. Hopping

Directors:

2024

E. Allen James

James R. Davis

Frank B. Powell III

 

2025

J. Robert Boykin III

Hon. J. Randall May

Joseph A. Steele

 

2026

Stephen T. Christmas

William G. Tubbs

Glenn M. Davis, M.D.

 

—————————————–

Speaker Bureau

Daniel L. Hopping

—————————————–

SRNC     General William Lee Davidson Chapter ( Charlotte)

President          Augustus E. Succop, III

Vice President     David C. Boggs III

——————————————

SRNC        Colonels Hinton and Polk Chapter ( Raleigh)

President:  Frank Powell, III

Vice President:  Gary Hall

Secretary:  Allen James

Treasurer:  Glenn Davis

Chaplain:  Frank Powell, III

 

Webmaster:

Glenn M. Davis

 

Contact:

Email:  Gus Succop  gus.succop@gmail.com

Website:  www.nc-sor.org

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ohio Society

Contact J Stewart Lewis
Website https://ohiosor.com/
Email jslewis@fs24-7ltd.com

Pennsylvania Society

President Christopher Michael Whelan
Vice Presidents Joseph Thomas Coleman
Richard Renato Paul Di Stefano, Esq.
William Frederick Forbes
Austin William Lamac
Wayne Ralph Strasbaugh, Esq.
Secretary James Kipp Gearhart, IV
Asst. Secretary David Christopher Hill Byrne
Treasurer Kenneth Walter MacNeal
Assistant Treasurer Carl Gissler Morgan
Registrar Andrew Crawford Colket
Captain, Color Guard Robert Jacob McNelly, Esq.
Historian Dr. Edwin Sipler Hart, III
Counselor Albert Lindsay Doering, IV, Esq.
Chaplain Rev. Tommy Alan Thompson
To contact the Society Pennsylvania Society of Sons of the Revolution
Historic Waynesborough
2055 Waynesborough Road
P. O. Box 255
Paoli, PA 19301-0255
Phone: (215) 545-1888
FAX: (215) 545-1777
eMail: pssr@amrev.org
Website: http://www.amrev.org/

Lancaster PA Chapter

Regent Troy M. Keener
Vice Regent Charles E. Bowman
Secretary Peter L. H. Byrne
Treasurer Peter L. H. Byrne
Registrar Shawn P. Gallagher, Ph. D.
Chaplain David R. Balmer
Solicitor John Eric Buckwalter, Esq.
Historian Kevin C. Hill Byrne
Captain of the Color Guard G. Edward LeFevre
To contact the Society P.S.S.R./Lancaster Co. Chapter
Historic Waynesborough
2055 Waynesborough Road
P. O. Box 255
Paoli, PA 19301-0255
Phone: (215) 545-1888
FAX: (215) 545-1777
eMail: pssr@amrev.org
Website: http://www.amrev.org/

Rhode Island Society

President Roy Lauth
1st Vice President Ronald Barnes
2nd Vice President Jeffrey Harrington
Secretary Joseph D. Brennan, Jr.
Treasurer John W. Adams
Historian John B. Hattendorf
Registrar Glenn Russell
To contact the Society rhodeislandsons@gmail.com
Phone: (401) 884-7074
Website: www.RISR1776.org

South Atlantic Society

President———————————-William Burpee Richards

1st Vice President————————Edward James Gynn

2nd Vice President———————–Joseph Paul Meyer

3rd Vice President———————–Louis Allen Carmichael

Secretary———————————J. Reeve Bright

Treasurer———————————Donald Liddell Twiss

Registrar———————————-Powell Stackhouse Thomas Jr.

Chaplain———————————-David Blackwell Lowe

Color Guard Captain——————-Chips Chapman Page

Solicitor———————————–James McCartney Wearn  Esq.

Historian———————————-John Black McGowan Jr.

Past President- ————————-Joseph Alexander McChristian Jr.

Board Member at Large————–William Douglas Parmelee

Board Member at Large————–Andre Bernard Cook

Board Member at Large ————-Jackie Dean Miller I

Board Member  at Large————-Thomas C. Krumenacker

 

CONTACT INFORMATION

Phone:   917-692-1145

Mailing address:  4712 CYPRESS DRIVE SOUTH, BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33436

E-Mail address:  psty2k@yahoo.com

South Carolina Society

President Jeff Murrie
Vice President  Matthew Breen, Esq.
Treasurer Ivan Bennett
Secretary Stephen Swoope
Historian Tom Weidner
Chaplin Tom Hanson
Registrar Charles Swoope
Color Guard William Suggs
Solicitor Matthew Breen, Esq.
African American
Recruitment
Tom Weidner
Regional VP – MidState George Summers
Regional VP – Coastal William Suggs
Webmaster Samuel Whatley, II
Website: www.srsc1776.org/
Facebook Editor  Ivan Bennett Tom Hanson
FB Page: www.facebook.com/srsc1776/

Tennessee Society

President David Daily
Vice President David Rutherford
Secretary Dennis Eggert
Treasurer Jerry Cox
Registrar Larry Fox
Chaplain Michael Walker
Historian Jerry Mustin
To contact the Society Tennessee State Society
Sons of the Revolution
P.O. Box 2401
Knoxville, TN 37901
Phone and Fax: (865) 540-3950
Email: tnsor1796@gmail.com
Website: http://tnsor.org/
Anderson County Harry Bumgardner
M C Calfee
Jerry Creasey
Mike Dahl
Mitchel Fain
Lynn Fox
Ralph Goodman
Jim Green
Reid Gryder
Gene Hicks
Boyd Malone
Jerry Mustin
Allen Mynatt
Harry Patton
Harold Purcell
Mike Reedy
Tom Terry
Jim Watson
Dave Winstead
Randy Williamson
David Dailey
Lisa Brock
Bear Brooks
Sam Jennings
Roane County Jim Rivers
Arthur Rivers
Gary McDonald
Martin Cash
Gerald Ross
Sevier County Jered Underwood
Knox County Bill Christenberry
Bradley County David Whaley
Greene County Tim Massey
Ronnie Lail
Hamblin County Terry Davenport
David Rutherford
David County Bert Chalfant
John Glynn
eMail: genehicks@comcast.net
Website: http://tnsor.org/

Texas Society

President David Temple
Vice President Wayne Courreges
Secretary/Treasurer Leslie Anderson
Registrar Peter Baron
Chancellor Robert M. Clark, Jr.
Chaplain Larry Casey
Representatives to the General Society Peter Baron and Thomas Jackson
To contact the Society Peter Baron
P. O. Box 1904
Castroville, TX 78009
eMail: ptbaron@hotmail.com

Virginia Society

President Mark M. Jakobowski
1st Vice President Richard O. Stone
2nd Vice President Joseph D. Thornton
Secretary T. Sean O’Hara
Treasurer Mr. Barry Almond
Membership Chairman Mr. Scott Bussells
Registrar Mr. C. L. Sigmon, II
Chaplain Rev. Peter K. Stimpson
Capt of the Colour Guard Mr. Matthew D. Schumacher
1st Lt. of the Colour Guard Stuart E. G. Kegan
Scholarship Committee Chairman J. Matthew Haynes, Jr.
Society contact P.O. Box 18032
Richmond, Virginia 23226
LBoisseau@tncs.org
Webmaster Cater Reid
Website: http://www.SRVirginia.org/

Washington State  Society

President Dr. Steven Quay
Vice President H. Martin Prather, Jr.
Secretary Pro tem H. Martin Prather, Jr.
Treasurer Bryan D. Bechler
Genealogist Select Board Managers
Webmaster H. Martin Prather, Jr.
Chaplain Thomas Hemphill
To contact the Society 827 E. Adler St.
Walla Walla, WA 99362
(541) 513-0309
eMail: WASR1776@gmail.com
Website: http://m29272.wixsite.com/wasr-society

West Virginia Society

President Raymond M. Kane, Jr.
Vice President James A. Rahr
Secretary Raymond M. Kane III
Treasurer Charles R. McElwain
Historian James A. Rahr
Registrar Raymond M. Kane, Jr.
Chaplain James A. Rahr
To contact the Society 30252 Seneca Trail
Valley Head, WV 26294-5273
(304) 940-3437
eMail: wvmm32@yahoo.com
Website: http://wvsr1776.org/

Wisconsin Society

President Madison Jay Rice
Secretary William Erbes
Treasurer William Erbes
Contact Madison Rice
2076 South Layton Blvd
Milwaukee, WI  53215
Madisonrice68@gmail.com
262-303-6149
Website: http://my.execpc.com/~drg/srwi.html